Your message has been sent, you will be contacted soon

Call Me Now!

Close
Home » District » Haveri

Haveri

IMPORTANT LEADERS OF HAVERI DISTRICT

 

DESIGNATION NAME PHONE NUMBERS
DCC PRESIDENT SRI S.C. SHIDENUR 94480 22902
MP CANDIDATE 2014 SRI  SALEEM AHMED  23490627/98450-61890 /9448496441/9448061890/fax08375234627
EX.MP PROF. I.G. SANADI 0836-2350800 / 94491-90443/ 94481-10786
2018 MLA’S SRI  B.C.PATIL 94484 67366
SRI R. SHANKAR
2018 MLA CANDIDATES SRI SYED AZEEMPEER KHADRI 94481-18370/9986172196
SRI  BASAVARAJ SHIVANNAVAR 08375-234399 /  9900944366/
SRI RUDRAPPA M LAMANI 9448119705
SRI SRINIVASA MANE 9342433000 / 95900 33000/98440 51061
SRI S.R. PATIL 9448111354
SRI K.B. KOLIWAD 08373-266347/ 9448366602/ 9902069111
2013 MLA CANDIDATES SRI  MANOHAR TAHASILDAR 9448485987 / 9448383751/ 99459 43447/9986871748 tripathi
KPCC DIST. INCHARGE OB’S SRI.N.S. BOSERAJU 9448455596
SRI.A.S. JAYASIMHA 98440-11257
SRI M.K. SUHAIL 9844256992
SRI.SUNIL J HANAMANNANAVAR 9448113689
SRI D. BASAVARAJ 9844063773
SRI.C.F. NAIK 94818-62350
SRI T.M. SHAHID 9448116225
OFFICE BEARER FROM DCC SRI S.F.N. GAJIGOUDAR 9741817475
SRI. SHAKIR SANADI 9958911667
SMT. RUKMINI SAHUKAR 9611180333 /08373-262608/262611(Fax)
SRI.PRAKASH KOLIWAD 9731130573
SMT. RAJESHWARI V. PATIL 9448116866
SMT. VANAJAKSHI R. PATIL 9448968398
SRI. PRAKASHGOUDA L. PATIL 9449125691/9880728691
2008 MLA CANDIDATES SMT.SHARADA BETAGERI 9448150261 / 08378 – 832190
AICC MEMBER SMT. SHASHIKALA V. KAVALI 08376-22380 / 080-28461201 / 98440-71683
PCC MEMBERS SRI SATISH D. DESHPANDE 9448007434/9845049555/08379-263232
SRI KOTRESHAPPA BASEGANI 9448110085/ 286154/ 236205
SRI. BASAVARAJAPPA DODDABASAPPA 9731703961
SRI. BASAVANAGOUDA SHIVANAGOUDA 9448612670
SRI RAJASHEKAR S. SALIMATH 9035078487/9480192795
NAME OF BLOCKS NAME OF BCC PRESIDENTS PHONE NUMBERS
HANAGAL SRI R.S. PATIL 99165 26414
AKKI ALUR SRI SHIVAYOGI HIREMATH 7829339486
HAVERI SRI PRABHUGOUDA BISTANNAVAR 94485 91480
KARAJAGI SRI MURAGAYYASWAMY M. HIREMATH 9448364773
BYADAGI SRI BEERAPPA BANAKAR 98453 01672
KAGINELE SRI SURESHGOUDA H. PATIL 9980797489
HIREKERUR SRI KAREGOUDA B SANNAKKI 9845385627
RATTIHALLI SRI R. N. GANGOL 9448449977
RANIBENNUR URBAN SRI PUTTAPPA G. MARIYAMMANAVAR 9886008171
RANIBENNUR RURAL SRI KRISHNAPPA MALLAPPA KAMBALI 9880755627
SHIGGAON SRI N.M. VENKOJI 9945832550
SAVANUR SRI NAGAPPA NILAPPA THIPPAKANAVAR 9880059553
CHIEFS OF FRONTAL ORGANISATIONS DEPT. & CELLS & OTHER IMPORTANT LEADERS
DYCC PRESIDENT SRI MALLESHAPPA SAVANUR 9590266184
SEVADAL SRI  CHANDRU G. HAVERI 08375 236448/9945259607
MAHILA CONGRESS PRESIDENT SMT. RAJESHWARI V PATIL 09448116866
Ex-DCC President SRI V.B. BIDARAGADDI 9945706550/05375-237205
DCC Gen.sec. (Admin) SRI SHRINIVAS B HALLALLI 9448125789