Your message has been sent, you will be contacted soon

Call Me Now!

Close
Home » District » Kodagu

Kodagu

IMPORTANT LEADERS OF KODAGU DISTRICT

DESIGNATION NAME PHONE NUMBERS
DCC PRESIDENT SRI M.B. SHIVAMADAPPA 9900388090
MLC SMT. VEENA ACHAIAH 08272-233034/228878/9448647399/9880096844
EX.MLC SRI  T. JOHN 08272-229036/ 080-25282578 / 25285338 (Fax)/  9900110177 / Mathew 9900888303
2018 CANDIDATES SMT K.P. CHANDRAKALA 08276-274361 / 9448156542
SRI C.S. ARUN MACHAIAH 9448140612
2012 MLC CANDIDATE SRI S.P. DINESH 08182-248227 / 9448128885
GEN.SEC. KPCC SRI  M.M. NANAIAH                          08272-228289 /  9343428289 / 9845302255
KPCC DIST. INCHARGE OBS SRI.B. SHIVARAM 94480-69335
SRI.S.A. HUSSAIN 9845158859
SRI VENKAPPA GOWDA 9448110031
SRI PRADEEP KUMAR 9448350819
OFFICE BEARER FROM DCC SRI B.G. MITTO CHANGAPPA 08272-228508 / 224212 / 94480-84974
  SRI B.A. HASANABBA 23651499 / 94480-79867
  SMT. K.P. CHANDRAKALA PRASANNA 08276-274361 / 9448156542
  SRI K.M. IBRAHIM 8762291313
  SRI. ARUN MACHAIAH 9448140612
SRI. J.G. KAVERIAPPA 9448165585 / 9844061405
AICC MEMBER SMT. SUMA VASANTH 08274-203485/203585/080-23655343/ 9448005755
NAME OF BLOCKS NAME OF BCC PRESIDENTS PHONE NUMBERS
MADIKERI SRI K.M. GANESH 9945032285 / 924296262 / 08272-222857
SOMWARPET SRI K.M. LOKESH (MLA Candidate) 9242148387/08276-288347
VIRAJPET SRI R.K. ABDUL SALAM 9448455487
PONNAMPET SRI DHARMAJA UTTAPPA  

9448448592 / 9341397539

NAPOKLU * SRI RANJAN @ B.S. RAMANATH 94499 15539
CHIEFS OF FRONTAL ORGANISATIONS DEPT. & CELLS & OTHER IMPORTANT LEADERS
EX.DYCC PRESIDENT SRI DHARMAJA UTHAPPA 94484 48592
DYCC PRESIDENT SRI SOMASHEKAR.S.P 9880123457
NSUI PRESIDENT SRI  ABISHEK.S.R 98862-64790
SEVADAL SRI C.P. KAVERAPPA 9880885160
MAHILA CONGRESS PRESIDENT SMT. G. R. PUSHPALATHA 94484 38280
CHAIRMAN, HANDICAP CELL SRI D.K. SURESH KUMAR 9739890675/ 08276-283508
EC MEMBER SMT THARA AIYAMMA 98456 63627
EX.DCC PRESIDENT SRI  T.P. RAMESH 94484-22511/08272-229957/ 228802

IMPORTANT LEADERS OF KOLAR DISTRICT

 

DESIGNATION NAME PHONE NUMBERS
EX. UNION MINISTER SRI K.H. MUNIYAPPA 23415733/09868180808/9448082919/011-23792703 /23715159 / FAX:23335433/ 9886622366 / 011-23382490/ 9449737860/09739314839 vasanth 08192-242860 / 080-22727957 / 94483-77159/  9844654691
DCC PRESIDENT SRI K. CHANDRA REDDY 95910 00004/ 94810 12345/
2018 MLA’S SRI  K.R. RAMESH KUMAR 9845155080/ 8892976303 /94480 45965
SRI K.M. NARAYANA SWAMY 08153-255828/ 94481 24828
SMT ROOPA SHASHIDHAR 9449999966
SRI K.Y. NANJEGOWDA 7760501199/9900999916 / 9481829999
SRI H. NAGESH 8277891579
2018 MLA CANDIDATES SRI SYED ZAMEER PASHA 9448477369
2013 MLA CANDIDATES SRI G. MANJUNATH 98450 55088
SRI  AMARESH 9902914560
SRI CHANNAKESHAVA 9845464623
SRI V. SHANKAR 9845030699
2008 MLA CANDIDATES SRI  N. SRINIVAS 9880155352
Ex. MLC’S SRI  NASEER AHMED 080-23517503 / 98450-21992
KPCC DIST. INCHARGE OB’S SMT. RANI SATISH 080-25258772 / 51157743 / 9448133412
SRI CHALAVADI NARAYANASWAMY 9448090299
SRI VENKATESHWAR 9845023810
SRI AMARESH (PAPANNA) 8147706757
SRI.SUDHEENDRA.N 9880144855
SRI MUNIKRISHNA 9035318813
SRI.HIRIYANNA SWAMY 98450-30460
SRI K.C. PRABHAKAR 9916521121
OFFICE BEARER FROM DCC SRI V.R. SUDARSHAN 08152246442/22209260/9845386442
SRI M.L. ANIL KUMAR 08152-247391/9448864640
SRI M.K. SUHAIL 9844256992
SRI.M. NARAYANASWAMY 9844070169
SRI KARTHIK G.S. 9845322153/
SRI.H.K. GOVINDAPPA 9448273573
SRI.GOVINDASWAMY 9845161546/8762385416
SRI.S.VENKATAMUNI 9379076641
SRI.RAMACHANDRA 9449189739
SRI. B.M. CHAMPAKADHAMA 9900519999
SRI. K.V. RAMAPRASAD 9448045039
SRI J. KRISHNA SINGH 98450-14203/080-22252628/08151-239227
SRI. C. LAKSHMI NARAYAN 9886791642
SRI. H.V. KUMAR 9448011867/9844541017
SRI BELAGANAHALLI MUNIVENKATAPPA 9535043156/9964530822
SRI. K.C. CHOWDEGOWDA 9900225805
EX-KPYCC PRESIDENT & MLA SRI  KRISHNA BYREGOWDA 08152-244655 / 30618083 / 94482-77977
2004 MLA CANDIDATES SRI  M.V. VENKATAPPA 080-26530044 / 94480-88869
SRI  D. JAYAPAL 080-26530044 / 94480-88869
PCC MEMBERS SRI. V. VENKATAMUNIYAPPA 08152-248455 / 248036 / 94481-68151
SRI. ASHOK KRISHNAPPA 97419 66966/
SRI  RAMACHANDRA 08153-363134 / 98456-82093
NAME OF BLOCKS NAME OF BCC PRESIDENTS PHONE NUMBERS
SRINIVASAPURA SRI AKBAR SHERIFF 9448046212
RAYALPADU SRI K.R. SANJAY REDDY 9900401281
MULBAGILU SRI SHAHBAZ KHAN 9686287910
AVANI SRI G. ANANDA REDDY 9164224959
BETHAMANGALA SRI RADHAKRISHNA REDDY 9900424694
ROBERTSONPET SRI S. SRIDHAR RAJ 9448715349*
BANGARAPET SRI S.A. PARTHA SARATHY 94800 82897
BUDIKOTE SRI B. MANJUNATH 94480 34489/ 96320 37555
KOLAR URBAN SRI A. PRASAD BABU 9448046782
KOLAR RURAL SRI SRIRAMAPPA 9448217462 / 9141602906
MALUR SRI MUNIRAJU 9448201249
MASTHI SRI K.H. CHANNARAYAPPA 9448714343 *
CHIEFS OF FRONTAL ORGANISATIONS DEPT. & CELLS & OTHER IMPORTANT LEADERS
DYCC PRESIDENT SRI SHAHID 94487 34692
NSUI PRESIDENT SRI RAKESH 9741040618
SEVADAL SRI  KAGGINAHALLI SRINIVAS 08159-530160 / 94483 42364
EX.MINISTER SRI K.A. NISSAR AHMED 94481 70313

IMPORTANT LEADERS OF KOPPAL DISTRICT

DESIGNATION NAME PHONE NUMBERS
DCC PRESIDENT SRI  BASAVARAJ K HITNAL 08539-274809 / Fax: 231112 / 94482-74809 / 8861331780/9538807908
2018 MLA SRI RAGHAVENDRA HITNAL 9620425101/9448366711
SRI AMAREGOWDA BAYYAPUR 9448147099
2018 CANDIDATES SRI  BASAVARAJ RAYAREDDY 080-25534171 /98450-66326/ 25522910 fax
SRI SHIVARAJ TANGADAGI 98807-22468 / 9740091049/ 2256202
SRI IQBAL ANSARI 94480 07671/ 08533-272729
2013 MLA CANDIDATES SRI H.R. SRINATH 08533-230075/230375/FAX/230911/9845131115
KPCC DIST. INCHARGE OB’S SRI.K.C. KONDAIAH 9448068886
SMT. RUKMINI SAHUKAR 9611180333
SRI.CHANDRASHEKAR BHAT 9448120534/9740695067
SRI.T. UMESH 9035144649/9535408660
SRI.RAGHU GUJJAL 9448122588/97312 53333
SRI M. RAMESH 9845800027
OFFICE BEARER FROM DCC SRI  HASAN SAB N. DOTIHAL 94480-17017/08356-267572/267074
PCC MEMBERS SRI  M. MALLIKARJUNA NAGAPPA 08533-230950/22124777/9448047755
DR. K. SUDHAKAR 93411 27813 / ® 23225069. Fax: 23225169
SRI. BASAVARAJ S. ULLAGADDI 9448361124
SRI. S.Z. KHADRI 9886437080
NAME OF BLOCKS NAME OF BCC PRESIDENTS PHONE NUMBERS
KUSHTAGI SRI DEVENDRAPPA
HANUMASAGAR SRI CHANDRAPPA TALAWARA
KANAKAGIRI SRI REDDY SRINIVAS 9343207275
KARATAGI DR. K.N. PATIL 08533-280150/ 9449143955
GANGAVATHI URBAN SRI J. HANUMANTHPPA  NAIK 9880134465
GANGAVATHI RURAL SRI RUDRESH DYAGI 9448262806
YELBURGA RURAL SRI HANUMANTHAGOUDA M. PATIL 94485 71365/ 9980873828
YELBURGA URBAN SRI BASAVARAJ ULLAGADDI 9448361124
KOPPAL URBAN SRI MARDANSAB 9880575455
KOPPAL RURAL SRI SURESH BHUMAREDDI
CHIEFS OF FRONTAL ORGANISATIONS DEPT. & CELLS & OTHER IMPORTANT LEADERS
EX-MP SRI H.G. RAMULU 08533-33275 / 08553-70275 / 71276 /

98453-45090

EX-MINISTER SRI IQBAL ANSARI (resign) 94480 07671/ 08533-272729/272117 fax
DYCC PRESIDENT SRI BAGANAGOUDA BADARLI 9986681999
NSUI PRESIDENT SRI  MALI PATIL S.B 94480-23889
MAHILA CONGRESS PRESIDENT SMT SHAKUNTALA H HUDEJALI 9880789666 / 08539-231210
SEVADAL SRI  ZAKIR HUSSAIN KILLEDAR 94486 49036
EX-DCC PRESIDENT SRI  SHANTHANNA MUDGAL 08539- 220395 / 9731562795
DCC VICE-PRESIDENT SRI  BHAGAVANTHAPPA NAYAK 08533-275143
Ex.PCC Member SMT. SHYLAJA RAMESH 08533231336 / 9448757866