Your message has been sent, you will be contacted soon

Call Me Now!

Close

Sl.

No.

Name of the Minister & Portfolio Room Extn. Telephone Numbers Residence Contact Nos.
1. Sri Siddaramaiah  (9448054400)

CHIEF MINISTER

 

DCA, DPAR, FD Home (INT.), any other dept. not specifically allocated

323-323A 3261 22253414 / 22253424 / 22253524 / / 22200204 / 22253769 / For TP – 22253744 / f 22252574 22253660 fax

 

Venkatesh

98442307779945147429

DN Narasimha Raju, Prl. Secy.

K.R.Srinivas, Secy.

Dr. Ajay Nagabhushan, Jt. Secy.

B. Hira Naik- PS to CM

Ramaiah – JS to CM

Mirza Mahady – OSD

2. Dr. G.Parameshwara (9611134424)

(Chikmagalur District)

Home

Vks  144 143 VKS 22286778/

22035076

235610647 9740547474

9845649784 PA

3. Sri R.V. Deshpande / 9845050100

(Uttara Kannada District)

Industries

314-314A 3448 22250637 22251575 9449874553 PS 9448446761-PA-Guruprasad
4. Sri Ramalinga Reddy / 9480143777

(Chikballapur District)

Transport Department

141 Vikas soud 3273 22371240, 22034010, 22253747 22237240

Laksandra

9844063555-PS:Srinivas Reddy,

9448444554-SO:Ramesh,

9845534442-PA:Ramamurthy

5. Sri T.B. Jayachandra / 9448365664

(Tumkur District)

Law, Justice & Human Rights, Parliamentary Affairs & Legislation & Higher Education

327-327A 3439 22254661

 

 

23413743

Dollars Colony

9480858000-PS: Somashekharappa,

9448312911-PA:Ravi,

9945460618-PA:Pramod Kumar,

9448850341-PA:Sriram

6. Sri B. Ramanatha Rai / 9448468579 / 9448138122 (Dakshina Kannada District)

Forest, Ecology & Environment

305-305A 3564 22255023 9945306122-SO:Shabbir,

9845120727-SO:Beary,

9901863487-PA:Ganesh,

984418374-PA:Prakash Hegde

7. Sri H.K. Patil / 9740983448 (Gadag District)

Rural Development & Panchayat Raj

329-329A 3492 22258094 23513662

Dollars Colony

9448793346-PS:Kamalesh,

9448276378-PA:Purohit,

9481232349-PA:Joshi

8. Dr. H.C. Mahadevappa / 9448081655

(Mysore District)

Public Works, Ports & Inland Transport Department (PWD)

330-330A 3405 22258489

 

9632094949-PA:Shivanna
9. Sri H.S. Mahadeva Prasad / 9845526240/ 9060036999/ 9480477658

(Chamarajanagar District) Co-operation

328-328A 3719 Telefax: 22251176 9448103703-PS:Veerapaksha

9880207746-PA:N.Patil

9844356828-PA:Prabhu

9986390202-PA:UMesh

10. Sri U.T. Khader / 9448383919

Food and Civil Supply

344,345 VKS 4783 22383418 Ashraf- 9902197766

Hidayatulla-OSD- 9845557853

PA Librath – 7204291117

11. Sri M.B. Patil 9845429246 (Bijapur District)

Major & Medium Irrigation from Water Resources.

344-344A 3426 22251568 9448336554-PA:Bhosle

9845269345-PA:Raju

9448517575-PA:S.

12. Sri H. Anjaneya / 9448455881

(Chitradurga District)

Social Welfare Department, Backward Classes Welfare Department

340 23335978/

23332307/

22033988 22254820

Secretariat Vikasa Soudha

9008283231-PA:Nataraj
13. Sri D.K. Shivakumar / 98451-56524 / 9845556633 /(Ramanagar &Mandya District)

Power

336-336A 3496 22258004 23617700 9663308568 shivashankar
14. Sri Roshan Baig, 9845007788 / 9980867700/ (District)

Haj & Wakf, Infrastructure Development Dept

38 Vks 22252292
15. Smt. Umashree / 9448852737

Women & Child Development & Empowerment of Differently Abled & Senior Citizens Dept., Kannada & Culture from Kannada & Culture, Information Department

252-253A 3469 22255282 with fax 974606000-OSD:Raghunandan

9845584442-PA:Ramamurthy

7760595932-Gunman:Venkatesh

16. Sri Krishna Byregowda / 9740166899 / 9448277977 (Bangalore Rural District)

Agriculture Dept.

244-245 4439 22256093 7259004102

 

9448111065-PS:Sarfraz

9980455046-PA-Kiran

9972799443-PA:Rama Shankar

17. Dr. Sharanaprakash Rudrappa Patil / 9448041422 (Gulbarga District)

Medical Education from Health & Family Welfare Dept.

301 3032 22253747 9448204442-PA:Shankaralinga
18. Sri TANVEER SAIT / 98451-66557

(RAICHUR District)

Primary & Higher Education & wakf Department

207 3897 22259181 9035599461
19. Sri S.S. MALLIKARJUN, 9980133999 (Davanagere District)

Agricultural Marketing & Horticulture Department

342, 341A 3413 22253751

 

APMC 22867192/

7760955111 SHIVAMURTHY

9341889928-PS:Kumar,

9448656207-OSD:Lingaraj,

9845895104-PA:Dinesh,

9481194486-PA:G.S. Prasad

20. Sri K.R. RAMESH KUMAR / 9845155080

(Kolar District)

Health & Family Welfare Department

343-343A 3475 22259183 9448519177
21. Sri KAGODU THIMMAPPPA 94480-66316 (Shimoga District)

Revenue Department

315-315A 3450 22252536 Principal secretary Basavaraj

22252731/22032495/9449014866

 

9448447738 manjappa
22. Sri RAMESH L Jarkiholi / 98457-27000 (Belgaum District)

Small Scale Industry Department

244 3475 22251639
23. Sri M.R. SEETHARAM / 9845190909

(Kodagu District)

Planning & Statistics – ITBT Department

337 22253651 9880442901 LOKESH
24. Sri SANTHOSH LAD / 98457399999

(Bellary District)

Labour Department

237-238A 3454 22258583 9449495442 IYER
25. Sri BASAVARJ RAYAREDDY / 9845066326

(Koppal District)

Higher Education Dept.

317 3454 22253835
26. Sri H.Y. METI / 9886194459

(Bagalkot District)

Exercise Dept.

317 3454 22253578
27. M. Krishnappa

(Bangalore Urban District)

Cabinet Minister