Your message has been sent, you will be contacted soon

Call Me Now!

Close
Home » District » Raichur

Raichur

IMPORTANT LEADERS OF RAICHUR DISTRICT

DESIGNATION NAME PHONE NUMBERS
DCC PRESIDENT SRI RAMANNA HIRABAGERA 94484 27592
MP SRI B.V. NAIK 08533-275143/08532-223003/ 232400/ 011-23792916/ 09013869177/ 9449021666
MP CANDIDATE SRI RAJAVENKATAPPA NAIK 9448577657/94482-37430/9901685411/
2018 MLA’S SRI PRATAP GOUDA PATIL 9448279342
SRI DURAGAPPA S HOOLAGERE 9448112865
SRI BASANAGOUDA 9449919928/9535929869
2018 MLA CANDIDATES SRI  HAMPAIAH NAIK 97404 90154
SRI  HAMPANAGOUDA BADARLI 9449641441 /9242161202
SRI  SYED YASIN 9980504560/9986110285/ 41161817
SRI RAJASHEKHAR NAIK 9972777402
2013 MLA CANDIDATES SRI  RAJA RAYAPPA NAIK 9986894097
MLC’S SRI BASAVARAJ PATIL ITAGI 94485 71467/08532220416
MLC & PRESIDENT, GRADUATE & TEACHERS CELL SRI SHARANAPPA MATTUR 9448079729
KPCC DIST. INCHARGE OB’S SRI.K.C. KONDAIAH 9448068886
SRI.ALLUM PRABHU PATIL 9448463942
SRI RUKUM PATEL 9980176131
SRI.C.A. PATIL 9448120995
SRI.C.B. PATIL 9448454942
SRI ABDUL ALEEM GOGI 9886987799
SMT MAREMMA SHANKARAPPA 9902567932
SRI AMRUTH RAO CHIMKOD 9448126126
SRI MALLIKARJUN NAGAPPA 9448047755
OFFICE BEARER FROM DCC SRI  N.S. BOSERAJU, MLC 08532-220335 /  9448455596/99014 69115
  SRI  A. VASANTHA KUMAR 08532-593333/94481-40037/08532-225567
  SRI.YANKANNA YADAV 9900346794
  SRI.H.B. MURARI 9449822800
  SRI. M. RAMESH 9845800027
PRESIDENT, KPYCC SRI BASANAGOUDA BADARLI 99012 24388/9986681999
PCC MEMBERS SRI  PARASMAL SUKHANI 08532-227065 / 9448194289
SRI. N. SHIVANAGAPPA 9448094140
SRI. THIMMAPPA 9741154849
SRI. BASAVARAJ PATIL 9448571467/9449761911
SRI DODDABASAPPA GOWDA 08538-250405 / 9845011773
NAME OF BLOCKS NAME OF BCC PRESIDENTS PHONE NUMBERS
DEVASUGUR SRI NARASAN GOWDA 08532-246222/ 9342710217
GILLISUGUR SRI MALLIKARJUN GOUDA
RAICHUR URBAN SRI G. BASAVARAJA REDDY 94481-35689/ 08532-235173/255689
RAICHUR RURAL SRI SUDHEENDRA JAGIRDAR 9742163371
MANVI SRI ABDUL GAFAR SAB 9980100017
SIRWAR SRI AYYAN GOWDA 9980354322
DEVADURGA SRI BHEMANGOUDA NAGADINNI 9448815806
ARAKERA SRI BASAYYA SHAKE 9448815806
LINGASUGUR BHUPANAGOUDA S. BIRADAR PATIL 9880404884
MUDGAL SRI DAWOOD SAB 9980684227
SINDHANUR URBAN SRI KHAJI MALLIK AHMED 9845479181
SINDHANUR RURAL SRI PAMPANGOUDA BADARLI KOTE 9845539999
MASKI RURAL SRI BASAVARAJ SWAMY 9449013913 / 9741895444
MASKI URBAN SRI BASAVANTARAYA KURI 9448111864
CHIEFS OF FRONTAL ORGANISATIONS DEPT. & CELLS & OTHER IMPORTANT LEADERS
EX-MLC SRI  SRINIVAS  RAO KASBE 94483-79111
EX.UNION MINISTER SRI BASAVARAJ PATIL ANWARI 94480 84043/ 080-23434043
EX.MINISTER DR.A. PUSHPAVATHI 9731128668/ 9739919995
ZP PRESIDENT SMT LALITHAMMA LINGARAJ 94483 03414
DYCC PRSIDENT SRI  MALLIKARJUN 9740628930
NSUI PRESIDENT SRI  RAMESH 98452-92809
MAHILA CONGRESS PRSIDNT SMT. NIRMALA BENNI 9902465780
SEVADAL SRI  UMESH BALIGAR 08532-240656 / 98456-43973


IMPORTANT LEADERS OF RAMANAGARAM DISTRICT

DESIGNATION NAME PHONE NUMBERS
MLA & EX WORKING PRESIDENT,  KPCC SRI  D.K. SHIVAKUMAR 080-23619000 / 23617700 ® with telefax

98451-56524 / 9845556633

DCC PRESIDENT SRI. S. GANGADHAR 9845091428/080-23211628
MP SRI D.K. SURESH 9845029142
MLC SRI  S. RAVI 7522531 / 98450-94617
2018 CANDIDATES SRI H.C. BALAKRISHNA 9448066939
SRI H.A. IQBAL HUSSAIN 9845255672
SRI H.M. REVANNA 23305566/94480-84466/9901184466
2013 MLA CANDIDATES SRI  SADAT ALI KHAN 9845551177/9844095416 / 22212645
2008 MLA CANDIDATES SMT. KALPANA SHIVANNA 8095408223
SMT MAMATHA NICHANI 080-23610820 / 9845012230
BYE ELECTION CANDIDATES SRI  C.M. LINGAPPA 7282338 / 2782020 / 98450-06976 / 9448482338
SRI T.K. YOGESH 94480 61707/ 9341215781
SRI RAGHUNANDAN RAMANNA 98459 92928
EX. PCC OFFICE BEARERS SRI H.M. REVANNA 23303366 fax/23305566/94480-84466/9901184466
SMT. KAMALAMMA 94488-82441
KPCC DIST. INCHARGE OBS SRI.B. SHIVARAM 94480-69335
SRI.B.A. HASANABBA 94480-79867
SRI G. PADMAVATHI 9663000002
SRI.VIJAY MULGUND 98451-84232
SMT SUSHMA RAJAGOPALREDDY 9731145333
SMT JAYANTHI BHAGWAN 9945409330
OFFICE BEARER FROM DCC SRI.SYED ZIAULLA 98450 64786
  SMT.SHARADA GOWDA 9611811633
  SRI. H.K. SRIKANTU 9448282111
Ex. CHAIRMAN, KMDC SRI MASOOD FOUJDAR 9986942972/ 9342815409
AICC MEMBER SMT. VIJAYALAXMI RAMANNA 080-26623793 / 26602420 / 98450-01616
PCC MEMBERS SRI K. RAMESH 72–71648 / 94480-88845  (OLD)
  DR. K. SUNDARAMURTHY 94480 41241
  SRI B.A. HASANABBA, EX.MLC 23651499 / 94480-79867
NAME OF BLOCKS NAME OF BCC PRESIDENTS PHONE NUMBERS
MAGADI SRI C.S. GANGADHARAIAH 8095407904
BIDADI SRI G.N. NATARAJ 9845743444
RAMANAGAR URBAN SRI C.N.R. VENKATESH 9740138777
RAMANAGAR RURAL SRI L. JAYARAMAIAH 9972960372
HEROHALLI MARALAWADI SRI SABDAR HUSSAIN 9731503729
KANAKAPUR SRI K.N. DILIP 9845597739 / 9448385998
SATHANUR SRI M.D. VIJAYADEV 9845076697 / 7532278
CHANNAPATNA URBAN SRI A.C. VEEREGOWDA 9448669859
CHANNAPATNA RURAL SRI SHIVAMADHU 9739766936
CHIEFS OF FRONTAL ORGANISATIONS DEPT. & CELLS & OTHER IMPORTANT LEADERS
EX-MINISTER SRI A.K.A. SAMAD 22868341
NSUI PRESIDENT SRI KRISHNA MURTHY L 080-22726415 / 98453-30712
MAHILA CONGRESS PRESIDENT SMT.B.C. PARVATHAMMA 9740927140
SEVADAL CHIEF SRI M. RAJU 9008708046/ 8095807466
SECRETARY, DCC SRI THIMMAIAH 99459 15919